The nominations for the international awards are almost complete.

Only 2 international prices remain. International Artistic Award of the Year and Filmmaker of the Year.

Best International Shortfilm

The Swing (Selkincheck)Samara SagynbaevaKyrgyzstan
GABRIELPierfrancesco ArtiniSpain
The German KingAdetokumboh M’CormackUnited States

Best International Shortfilm Screenplay

The German KingAdetokumboh M’CormackUnited States
The SwingSamara Sagynbaeva, Dastan Zhapar UuluKyrgyzstan
GABRIELPierfrancesco Artini, Claudio MasenzaSpain

Best International Shortfilm Female Actor

Jasmine LaneLinh Dan Pham – LoanFrance
GABRIELIsabel Ordaz – ÁgathaSpain
The German KingScottie Thompson – Empress Augusta VictoriaUnited States

Best International Shortfilm Male Actor

The Bare Knuckle GentlemenDoctor Hayes – Bill RichmondUnited States
Big GuySamir Harrag – BrahimFrance
The German KingAdetoKumboh M’Cormack – King Rudolf Manga BellUnited States

Besta International Shortfilm Director

GABRIELPierfrancesco ArtiniSpain
The German KingAdetokumboh M’CormackUnited States
The SwingSamara SagynbaevaKyrgyzstan

Best International Shortfilm Cinematography

GABRIELLucas TucknottSpain
The German KingJustin JanowitzUnited States
The PrisonerTom O’KeefeUnited Kingdom

Best 1-Minute Film

Space OdditySeyhmus AltunTurkey
The ChairJoe BorUnited Kingdom
Nuntio VobisAlberto DessimoneItaly

Bästa Animation

Tobi and the TurbobusVerena FelsGermany
RenaiDanceZhike Yang, Wenjie Wu, Han Chen ChangUnited States
Just for the RecordVojin VasovicSerbia

Music video

Handsome Johnny – Johnny And The DevilMatty JorissenThe Netherland
Lucie Vondráčková – LovemakingTereza HirschCzech Republic
Daniel Alejandro – TonightDaniel AlejandroAustralia

Best International Documentary Short (1-40 min)

The Flow EffectLachlan HenryAustralia
Portraits of My MotherTavo RuizMexico
The CaledonianBruce H. GillUnited Kingdom

Best International Documentary Featurelength (40 min and above)

Kiss the GroundJosh Tickell, Rebecca TickellUnited States
Killing the ShepherdTom OpreUnited States
Open HeartsTravis Pollert, Jacob KostelliUnited States

Best Web/New Media

Walls of DisorderMartin BureauCanada
Any Creative Form – SeriesDaniel FazioUnited Kingdom
Like in MoviesYoh KomayaJapan

Best International Featurefilm Cinematography

Make-BelieversKeita YugoshiJapan
Elsa’s LandEvgeniy TsvetkovRussia
I am freeAnna RozetskayaRussia

Best International Featurefilm Female Actor

Elsa’s LandIrina Pechernikova – ElsaRussia
Make-BelieversYuki Morikawa – Kanako / SumireJapan
The Silent PartyJazmin Stuart – LauraArgentina

Best International Featurefilm Male Actor

Make-BelieversTakashi Kawaguchi – MasaJapan
Next Station: RussiaAnton Adasinsky – IvanRussia
The Silent PartyGerardo Romano – LeónArgentina

Best International Featurefilm Director

Elsa’s LandJulia KolesnikRussia
The Silent PartyDiego FriedArgentina
Next Station: RussiaIvan SosninRussia

Best International Featurefilm Screenplay

Elsa’s LandJulia KolesnikRussia
The Silent PartyDiego FriedArgentina
Next Station: RussiaIvan SosninRussia

Best International Featurefilm

Elsa’s LandJulia KolesnikRussia
The Silent PartyDiego FriedArgentina
Next Station: RussiaIvan SosninRussia
X
    wpChatIcon