Winners 2022

Best 1-Minute Film

Title Producer Country
Road to Hell Donal O’Dea Ireland

 

Best Animation

Title Producer Country
One Last Wish Galia Osmo Israel

 

Best Music Video

Title Producer Country
Marloe. – Remember Me Chinedu Nwachukwu, Richard Birdsall, Tatiana Moshkova, Mariana Moshkova United Kingdom

 

Best International Short Film

Title Producer Country
Accomplices Miguel Monteagudo Spain

 

Best International Short Film Actor

Title Actor Country
The Dog Josean Bengoetxea—“Aitor” Spain

 

Best International Short Film Actress

Title Actress Country
Dora Mireille Roussel — “Agnès” France

 

Best International Short Film Director

Title Director Country
Accomplices Rubén Guindo Nova Spain

 

Best International Short Film Cinematography

Title Cinematography Country
Dora Sabine Lancelin, Arnaud Alain, Lara Legendre France

 

Best International Short Film Screenplay

Title Writer Country
Accomplices Rubén Guindo Nova, Nuria Cabezas Spain

 

Best International Short Documentary

Title Producer Country
I Won’t Remain Alone Fariba Arab, Yaser Talebi Iran, Islamic Republic of

 

Best International Feature Documentary

Title Producer Country
Wild Prairie Man Carol Andrews, George Tsougrianis Canada

 

Best International Feature Film

Title Producer Country
Mother of Apostles Dmytro Ovechkin Ukraine

 

Best International Feature Film Director

Title Director Country
Mother of Apostles Zaza Buadze Ukraine

 

Best International Feature Film Actor

Title Actor Country
The Ugly Truth Marcus Grüsser – “Theo Kaufmann” Germany

 

Best International Feature Film Actress

Title Actress Country
Shadow Ana Moreira — ”Isabel” Portugal

 

Best International Feature Film Cinematography

Title Cinematography Country
The Ugly Truth Christoph Wieczorek Germany

 

Best International Feature Film Screenplay

Title Writer Country
Mother of Apostles Ratha Makeenkova, Zaza Buadze Ukraine

 

Best Nordic Short Film

Title Producer Country
Debut Johan Stavsjö Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Film Actor

Title Actor Country
The Palette Of Nature Pelle Holmström — ”Max” Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Film Actress

Title Actress Country
Volvo Villa Whisky Louise Åkerman – “Sara” Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Film Director

Title Director Country
Debut Johan Stavsjö Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Film Cinematography

Title Cinematography Country
Volvo Villa Whisky Mikael J Boson, Per Larsson, Sune Eskelinen Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Film Screenplay

Title Writer Country
Debut Marcus Fahey Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Film Scenography

Title Scenography Country
The Partisan Nina Rose Markvadsen, Freja Sande, Katrine Langgard Denmark

 

Best Nordic Short Film Editing

Title Editor Country
Saga Jakob Åsell Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Film Sound

Title Sound Country
Matilda & William Theresia Billberg Sweden

 

Best Nordic Short Documentary

Title Director Country
They go gentle into that night work Soile Mottisenkangas Finland

 

Best Nordic Feature Documentary

Title Producer Country
Longing for Áhkká Johanna Lindborg Sweden

 

Film School Awards

1-10 min Films

Title Film School Country
Bruce Stockholm Filmschool Sweden

10-20 min Film

Title Film School Country
Queen NSKI Høyskole Norway

20-30 min Film

Title Film School Country
The Dreams Of Lonely People Warsaw Film School Poland

Special Awards

Nordic Social Vulnerability Award

Titlr Producer Country
I Wanted a Family Irene Altagracia Perez Lopez
Linn Moser Hällen, sociologist
Sweden

Best Artistic Film

Title Directors Country
Living in a Bubble Natalie MacMahon, Nikola Drvoshanov Germany

Barn- och Ungdomstävlingen

Title Name Country
Rädda Jorden Saga Reinholdsson Sweden
wpChatIcon