Nominated Films 2022

1 MINUTE FILMS

Title Producer Country
Strange christmas Eva Magdalena Fernández García Spain
Pedidos (Orders) Roberto I. Ercolalo, Juan Barreiro Spain
All of Us Pär Sparresäter, Isabelle Hyrske Sweden
A human shoe Ali adel omran Bahrain
Road to Hell Donal O’Dea Ireland

 

ANIMATION

Title Producer Country
Living In A Bubble Natalie MacMahon Germany
A Journey to the Moon Jack Getschman, Lucas A. Ferrara, Jason John Cicalese United States
Nurture Ying-Fang Shen United States
The Boy and The Mountain Santiago Aguilera, Gabriel Monreal Chile
I wanted a family Irene Altagracia Perez Lopez Sweden
One Last Wish Galia Osmo Israel

 

MUSIC VIDEOS

Title Producer Country
Janteloven Julian Vargas Norway
Marloe – Remember Me Chinedu Nwachukwu, Richard Birdsall, Tatiana Moshkova, Mariana Moshkova United Kingdom
Got to move Oltscho Germany

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILMS

Title Producer Country
Dora Thierry Lounas France
Accomplices Miguel Monteagudo Spain
JUNE Dwayne Cameron, Sarah James New Zealand
A little less ordinary Herman Slagter Netherlands
The dog Ana Ruiz Spain
Jing Gianluca Zoppa Italy
My Blood Łukasz Chila Poland

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM ACTOR

Title Actor Country
The Dog Josean Bengoetxea—“Aitor” Spain
The Mirror Francesco Bargi – The hunter Italy
JUNE Dwayne Cameron—”David” New Zealand
The Miniaturist of Junagadh Naseeruddin Shah—”Husyn” India

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM ACTRESS

Title Actress Country
Dora Mireille Roussel — “Agnès” France
A little less ordinary Jun Jun Liang—”May” Netherlands
Jing Wen Jing – “Jing” Italy
Accomplices Paula Gallego – “Ana” Spain
Your Rider Irene Arcos – “Abril” Spain

 

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM DIRECTOR

Title Director Country
A little less ordinary Guido Jeurissen Netherlands
Dora Joanne Delachair France
The dog Daniel Cortázar Spain
Accomplices Rubén Guindo Nova Spain
The Miniaturist of Junagadh Kaushal Oza India
Jing Gianluca Zoppa Italy

 

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM CINEMATOGRAPHY

Title DOP Country
Dora Sabine Lancelin, Arnaud Alain, Lara Legendre France
The Song of Sin Jaouad Boucharta, Miloud Elayadi France
A little less ordinary Lawrence Lee Netherlands
The Miniaturist of Junagadh Kumar Saurabh India
The Dreams of Lonely People Max Bugajak Poland
Jing Ryan Sherratt Italy
My Blood Łukasz Chila Poland

 

INTERNATIONAL SHORT FILM SCREENPLAY

Title Writer Country
Jing Gianluca Zoppa Italy
Accomplices Rubén Guindo Nova Spain
A little less ordinary Guido Jeurissen Netherlands
The Miniaturist of Junagadh Kaushal Oza India
Dora Louise Groult France
The dog Daniel Cortázar Spain

 

INTERNATIONAL SHORT DOCUMENTARIES

Title Producer Country
Scars Kelyna N.Lauzier, Alex Anna Canada
I Won’t Remain Alone Fariba Arab, Yaser Talebi Iran, Islamic Republic of
Civacò Federica Moretti Italy

 

INTERNATIONAL FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

Title Producer Country
The Invisible Children Spotlight Media Sweden
Wild Prairie Man Carol Andrews, George Tsougrianis Canada
HOT! Heimo Aga Austria

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILMS

Title Producer Country
Mother of Apostles Dmytro Ovechkin Ukraine
Atlas Villi Hermann, Michela Pini Switzerland
Shadow Joana Domingues Portugal
The Ugly Truth Eva Habermann, Alexander König Germany

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM DIRECTOR

Title Director Country
Mother of Apostles Zaza Buadze Ukraine
Atlas Niccolò Castelli Switzerland
Shadow Bruno Gascon Portugal
The Ugly Truth Krishna Ashu Bhati Germany

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM ACTOR

Title Actor Country
Mother of Apostles Oleksandr Pozharsky – “Coyote” Ukraine
Mother of Apostles Bohdan Benyuk – “Fedir” Ukraine
Sweet Disaster Florian Lukas – “Felix Kreuzer” Germany
The Ugly Truth Marcus Grüsser – “Theo Kaufmann” Germany

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM ACTRESS

Title Actress Country
The Ugly Truth Lilly Liefers – “Hanna Kaufmann”
Germany
The Ugly Truth Eva Habermann – “Mona Kaufmann” Germany
Atlas Matilda De Angelis — ”Allegra” Switzerland
Mother of Apostles Natalia Polovinka — ”Sofia Kulik” Ukraine
Shadow Ana Moreira — ”Isabel” Portugal
Sweet Disaster Friederike Kempter – “Frida Pepponen” Germany

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM CINEMATOGRAPHY

Title DOP Country
Atlas Pietro Zuercher Switzerland
The Ugly Truth Christoph Wieczorek Germany
Mother of Apostles Oleksandr Zemlyanyi Ukraine
Shadow Paulo Castilho Portugal
Sweet Disaster Anne Bolick Germany

 

BEST INTERNATIONAL FEATURE FILM SCREENPLAY

Title Writer Country
Sweet Disaster Ruth Toma Germany
Atlas Niccolò Castelli, Stefano Pasetto Switzerland
Mother of Apostles Ratha Makeenkova, Zaza Buadze Ukraine
The Ugly Truth Krisha Ashu Bhati, Eva Habermann Germany
Shadow Bruno Gascon Portugal

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILMS

Title Producer Country
Volvo Villa Whisky Sune Eskelinen Sweden
Saga Cecilia Oscarsson Sweden
Debut Johan Stavsjö Sweden
William & Matilda Johanna Ställberg Sweden
The Palette Of Nature Johan Gabous Sweden
QUEEN Mari Orstavik Norway
The Partisan Daniel Dahl Jensen Denmark

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM ACTOR

Title Actor Country
The Partisan Dan Boie – “Anker” Denmark
The Palette Of Nature Pelle Holmström—”Max” Sweden
Volvo Villa Whisky Mattias Malmros — “Johan” Sweden
Saga Johan L. Heinstedt—”Max” Sweden
QUEEN Eirik Hallert — “Petter” Norway
William & Matilda Olle Sarri— “William’s father” Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM ACTRESS

Title Actress Country
Saga Nina Mårshagen—”Saga” Sweden
Debut Susanne Thorson — “Cornelia” Sweden
QUEEN Vilde Moberg— “Ine” Norway
QUEEN Tina Opsahl— “Rebecka” Norway
Volvo Villa Whisky Louise Åkerman — “Sara” Sweden
William & Matilda Sofia Bach— ”William’s mother” Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM DIRECTOR

Title Director Country
QUEEN Mari Orstavik Norway
The Partisan Daniel Dahl Jensen Denmark
Volvo Villa Whisky Sune Eskelinen Sweden
Debut Johan Stavsjö Sweden
Saga Matti Johansson Sweden
William & Matilda Johanna Ställberg Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM CINEMATOGRAPHY

Title DOP Country
The Partisan Søren Weper Denmark
Volvo Villa Whisky Mikael J Boson, Per Larsson, Sune Eskelinen Sweden
Debut Simon Averin Markström Sweden
QUEEN Simon Matthew Valentine Norway
Saga Theodor Lundqvist Sweden
William & Matilda Gustav Danielsson Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM SCREENPLAY

Title Writer Country
The Partisan Daniel Dahl Jensen Denmark
Volvo Villa Whisky Tommy Johnsson Sweden
William & Matilda Johanna Ställberg Sweden
QUEEN Mari Orstavik, Mari Qviller Norway
Saga Matti Johansson Sweden
Debut Marcus Fahey Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM SCENOGRAPHY

Title Scenography designer Country
The Partisan Nina Rose Markvadsen, Freja Sande, Katrine Langgard Denmark
William & Matilda   Sweden
QUEEN   Norway
Saga   Sweden
Debut Camilla Frick Isberg & Carolina Alvear Bello Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM EDITING

Title Editor Country
The Partisan Christoffer Fries MoCountry Denmark
Debut Bibbi Engblom & Johan Stavsjö Sweden
Volvo Villa Whisky Sune Eskelinen Sweden
QUEEN Darta Sturite Norway
William & Matilda Johanna Ställberg Sweden
Saga Jakob Åsell Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT FILM SOUND

Title Sound design Country
The Partisan Frederik Rose Denmark
Debut Johan Churchill & Niklas Björklund Sweden
Volvo Villa Whisky Filip Sjögren Sweden
QUEEN Kevin Kleiven, Gabriel Tapia, Arian Emini Norway
William & Matilda Therese Billberg Sweden
Saga Anders Billing Vive Sweden

 

BEST NORDIC SHORT DOCUMENTARIES

Title Producer Country
They go gentle into that night work Kimmo Koskinen Finland
Man and an old mill Päivi Kapiainen-Heiskanen Finland
Rebels with a cause Miikka Poutiainen Finland

 

BEST NORDIC FEATURE DOCUMENTARIES

Title Producer Country
Hello World Kari Anne Moe, Gudmundur Gunnarsson, Therese Högberg Norway
Longing for Áhkká Johanna Lindborg Sweden
Skärgårdsliv Matz Eklund Sweden
wpChatIcon