Best Nordic Short Film

Mannen som inte ville gråta (Sweden)

Best Nordic Short Film Screenplay

Björn Boström

Best Nordic Short Film Director

Johanna Ställberg

Best Nordic Short Film Female Actor

Annika Hallin — “Jenny”

Best Nordic Short Film Male Actor

Olle Sarri — “Petter”

Best Nordic Short Film Cinematography

Tack för att du väntar
(Thank You For Patiently Waiting) (Sweden)

Anders Jacobsson

Best Nordic Short Documentary

Wasteland (Sweden)

Daniel Milton

Best Nordic Feature Documentary

They Call Us Greasers! (Sweden)

Matz Eklund

Best Nordic Feature Film

Oslo — Copenhagen (Norway)

Best Nordic Feature Film Screenplay & Best Nordic Feature Film Director

Jan Vardøen

Best Nordic Feature Film Cinematography

John Christian Rosenlund

Best Nordic Feature Film Male Actor

Lars Berge — “Tom”

Best Nordic Feature Film Editing

Without Skin (Sweden)

Lars Bergbom, Christian Johansson

Best Nordic Feature Film Sound

Victim of Love (Denmark)

Peter Seeba

Best Nordic Feature Film Female Actor

One Half of Me (Finland)

Olga Temonen — “Jaana Kivimäki”

Best International Short Film

The Swing
(Selkinchek)(Kyrgyzstan)

Best International Short Film Director

Samara Sagynbaeva

Best International Short Screenplay

The German King (USA)

Adetokumboh M’Cormack

Best International Short Film Female Actor

GABRIEL (Spain)

Isabel Ordaz — “Ágatha”

Best International Short Film Cinematography

Lucas Tucknott

Best International Short Film Male Actor

The Bare Knuckle Gentlemen (USA)

Doctor Hayes — “Bill Richmond”

Best International 1-Minute Film

Space Oddity (Turkey)

Seyhmus Altun

Best Animation

Tobi and the Turbobus (Germany)

Verena Fels

 

Best Music Video

Handsome Johnny — “Johnny and the Devil” (The Netherlands)

Matty Jorissen

 

Best International Documentary Short

The Caledonian (UK)

Bruce H. Gill

Best International Documentary Feature Length

Killing the Shepherd (USA)

Tom Opre

Best Web/New Media

Any Creative Form — Series (UK)

Daniel Fazio

Best International Feature Film
Elsa’s Land (Russia)

Best International Sceenplay
Julia Kolesnik

Best International Director
Julia Kolesnik

Best International Cinematography

I Am Free (Russia)

Anna Rozetskaya

Best International Female Actor

The Silent Party (Argentina)

Jazmin Stuart — “Louis”

Best International Male Actor

Next Station: Russia (Russia)

Anton Adasinsky — “Ivan”

Årets Hederspris
Christina Schollin

    wpChatIcon