• info@vasterasfilmfestival.com

Winners 2015-17

Winners 2015-17

Best Shortfilm

Agnès Vialleton, France

Best Photo

Yuichi Nagata, Japan

Best Screenplay

Xu Zhang, USA

Best Directing

David Victori, Spain

Best Female Actor

Arielle Thomas, Australia

Best Male Actor

Benoit Thiebault, France

Best Documentary

Daneeta and Patrick Jackson, USA

Best Sound

Guillermo Marin, USA

Best Animation

Gökalp Gönen, Turkey

Best 1 Minute Film

Ciril Mlinar Cic, Slovenia

Jury Talent Award

Emil Torneryd and Oscar Bergman

Jury Talent Award

Emil Torneryd and Oscar Bergman

Regional Prize

Linn Tinnerholm, Mary Atim, Simon Fältsjö

Best Feature Film

Vlado Priborsky, Austria

Best Shortfilm

Detsky Graffam, Germany

Best Photography

Tristan Tortuyaux, France

Best Screenplay

Alexander Tovar, USA

Best Documentary

Joris Favraud, France

Best 1 Minute Film

Markus Helmersson, Sweden

Best Male Actor

Jakub Kotynski, Poland

Best Female Actor

Winnie Böwe, Germany

Best National Shortfilm

Lars Persson

Best National Documentary

Roland Persson

Best National Directing

Ronnie Brolin

Best National Male Actor

Thomas Hedengran

Best Regional Shortfilm

Marcus Holmqvist and David Billström

Jury Honorary Award

Lennart Jähkel

The New Star Prize

Matilda Tjerneld

Miniroom.se children and youth talent prize

André Persson Gintner

Jury Talent Award

Charlie Filmberg

Best National Female Actor

Åsa Älmeby Thorne

Best Directing

Jan Vardøen, Norway

Best International Shortfilm

Lorenzo Iannello, Italy

Best International Photography

Masakazu Kaneko, Japan

Best International Documentary

Bob Yothers, USA

Best International Male Actor

Tony Plana, USA

Best International Female Actor

Catalina Lavalle

Best Nordic Feature Film

Simon Borka Gunnarsson, Sweden

Best Animation

Itai Hagage, Chile

Best National Shortfilm

Johan Skantze

Best National Photography

Anders Jacobsson

Jury Honorary Award

Maria Lundqvist

Best National Documentary

Roland Persson

Regional Prize

Robin Widell

Best National Screenplay

Max Marklund

Best National Male Actor

Lars Väringer

The New Star Prize

Malte Myrenberg Gårdinger

Bästa Kvinnliga Skådespelare

Amy Mattsson

Miniroom.se children and youth talent prize

Thea Karmgård and Linnéa Lundström

Jury Talent Award

Fredrik Hellqvist

Best 1 Minute Film

Matilda Wikingson

Best International Feature Film

Neil Fox and Justin Doherty, UK

Best International Screenplay

Neil Fox, UK

Best International Directing

Justin Doherty, UK